Floor Plan — Myra Cove
Type T2 — 1,233 sqft Type T2G — 1,233 sqft Type T2GA — 1,233 sqft Type T3 — 1,237 sqft Type T5 — 1,336 sqft Type T4 — 1,338 sqft Type T6 — 1,426 sqft Type T6A — 1,426 sqft Type L1 — 1,431 sqft Type L1A — 1,431 sqft Type L3 — 1,548 sqft Type L2 — 1,631 sqft

Myra Cove — Photo Gallery

Home / Properties / Selangor / Myra Cove
FEATURED PROJECT

Myra Cove

📍 Cyberjaya, Selangor  ·  High Rise Condominium  ·  Myra
Size
1,233 - 1,631 sqft
Bedrooms
3 - 4
Total Units
700
Land Title
Residential
Property Type
High Rise Condominium
Developer
Myra
About This Property

Myra Cove is a lakeside condominium in Cyberjaya sitting on 11.7 acres, and the detail that separates it from almost everything else in its price band is the land title: this is a fully residential condominium on a residential title, not a serviced apartment on a commercial one. Electricity, water, quit rent, assessment and Indah Water are all billed at residential rates.

Quick answer: Myra Cove is a Freehold high rise condominium development by Myra in Cyberjaya, Selangor. It offers 700 units with 3 to 4 bedrooms, from 1,233 to 1,631 sq ft, with completion targeted for October 2028.

What Myra Cove Actually Is

Two phases across 11.7 acres, 700 units in total, with 4 of those acres given to facilities and common area. That works out to roughly 60 units per acre — genuinely low density for a condominium, and it is why the site plan has room for a lake frontage, a park and a garden spine rather than one podium deck.

The current release is Phase 2, five blocks (B1 to B5) of up to 31 storeys carrying 421 units, with completion targeted for October 2028. Phase 1’s 279 units completed in April 2026.

The land is freehold. There is a restriction of interest on the title — it cannot be transferred, leased or charged without State Authority consent — which is normal for this land and is handled by your lawyer at SPA stage, but you should know it is there.

Every layout is at least three bedrooms. There are no studios and no one-bedroom units in the current release, which tells you plainly who the development was drawn for.

Unit Types and Sizes

The layouts are grouped into three collections — Express, Embrace and Eden — and all of them carry three or four bedrooms with two bathrooms.

TypeCollectionBuilt-Up (sq ft)BedroomsBathrooms
T2Express1,23332
T2GExpress1,233 + 100 terrace32
T2GAEden1,233 + 330 terrace32
T3Express1,23732
T5Embrace1,33632
T4Embrace1,33832
T6Embrace1,42632
T6AEmbrace1,42642
L1Embrace1,43132
L1AEmbrace1,43142
L3Eden1,54832
L2Eden1,63132

Alongside these sit the mirrored variants — T5A at 1,336 sq ft and L2A at 1,631 sq ft — and the terraced Eden layouts built off the L3 footprint: L3GA adds a 220 sq ft terrace, L3GB adds 423 sq ft and L3G adds 512 sq ft, which is how the developer’s own range reaches 2,060 sq ft including outdoor space. Ask us which stack is open in the current release before settling on a type.

Layout & Floor Plan

T2 (1,233 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms) is the entry plan and the shape everything else is built from: living and dining share one span onto the balcony, the kitchen has a proper yard behind it rather than a washing machine in the bathroom, and the master takes the corner with its own bathroom.

T2G (1,233 sq ft + 100 sq ft terrace) and T2GA (1,233 sq ft + 330 sq ft terrace) are the ground-related versions of the same plan. T2GA’s terrace is a third of the indoor area again — the closest thing to a garden you get in a condominium.

T3 (1,237 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms) reads almost identically to T2 on area but sits on a different stack with a different orientation. If a specific view or morning sun matters, compare the two against the block plan rather than the square footage.

T5 (1,336 sq ft) and T4 (1,338 sq ft) spend the extra hundred square feet on the living span rather than on another room — both remain three bedrooms with two bathrooms.

T6 (1,426 sq ft, 3 bedrooms) and T6A (1,426 sq ft, 4 bedrooms) are the same footprint handled two ways: T6A splits the extra area into a fourth bedroom, T6 leaves it open. The same pairing repeats at 1,431 sq ft with L1 (3 bedrooms) and L1A (4 bedrooms). If you need a fourth room, that is the choice; if you would rather have the space, take the three-bedroom.

L3 (1,548 sq ft) and L2 (1,631 sq ft) are the largest layouts. Both add a separate utility room next to the kitchen alongside the yard, and L2 stretches the plan into an L so the master wing sits clear of the bedrooms.

Facilities

Facilities are organised into five zones across the 4 acres of common area.

  • Splash Haven — infinity lap pool, family pool, kid’s pool, jacuzzi, sundeck and lounge
  • Energy Hub — gymnasium, par courses, jogging path, adventure playground, trampoline, sport facilities and a badminton court
  • Forest Den — breeze garden, reflexology path, calisthenic lawn
  • Communal Space — cafeteria, function room, dining pavilion, BBQ area
  • Essential Zone — access gate to the lake, taska, management office, prayer’s room, meeting room, convenience store and laundrette, indoor play area, co-working space

Two of these are worth pausing on. An access gate to the lake means the water is something residents walk out to rather than only look at. And a taska, convenience store, laundrette and co-working space on the ground level is the practical set for a household that works from home in Cyberjaya, which is most of them. Several of these are provided as space provision.

Location & Connectivity in Cyberjaya

Myra Cove sits on the lake edge in Cyberjaya, Malaysia’s technology corridor and the fastest-growing part of the Sepang district.

Road — Cyberjaya links to Putrajaya, Puchong and Kuala Lumpur through the Maju Expressway (MEX), the ELITE Highway, the South Klang Valley Expressway and the Damansara-Puchong corridor, with KLIA and klia2 to the south.

Rail — Cyberjaya Utara and Putrajaya Sentral on the MRT Putrajaya Line serve the township, with Putrajaya Sentral connecting onward to the KLIA Transit line.

Education — Multimedia University (MMU), Limkokwing University, University of Cyberjaya and Heriot-Watt University Malaysia are all inside the township, with international schools including Elc International School and Cyberjaya’s own cluster of private schools nearby.

Everyday — Tamarind Square, Shaftsbury Square, D’Pulze Shopping Centre and IOI City Mall cover retail and dining, and Cyberjaya Hospital and Hospital Putrajaya cover healthcare.

Developer Background

Myra Cove is developed by Myra Land Sdn Bhd. The Myra brand is a product of OIB Marketing Sdn Bhd, part of the OIB group, and it has built its name on a specific idea: homes with real room in them, aimed at families rather than at the compact-unit end of the market.

The Myra portfolio includes Myra Tenuman at Alam Impian, Myra Senja at Subang and Myra Alam, and the pattern repeats across all of them — residential title, larger-than-average layouts, and a facilities programme built around families rather than around a marketing render. Myra Cove is the lakeside expression of it.

Compare Other Cyberjaya Options

Looking at more than one project? Browse every new launch in Cyberjaya, or compare Sanderling on the same lakefront corridor.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Myra Cove a condominium or a serviced apartment?
It is a fully residential condominium on a residential title. Assessment, quit rent, electricity, water and Indah Water are all charged at residential rates, which is the practical difference from a serviced apartment on a commercial title.

What is the tenure at Myra Cove?
Freehold. There is a restriction of interest on the title — the land cannot be transferred, leased or charged without State Authority consent — which your lawyer handles at the Sale and Purchase Agreement stage.

What unit types are available at Myra Cove?
Twelve released layouts from 1,233 to 1,631 sq ft, all three or four bedrooms with two bathrooms, grouped into the Express, Embrace and Eden collections. Terraced Eden layouts add between 100 and 512 sq ft of outdoor space on top of the built-up area.

How many units and blocks does Myra Cove have?
700 units in total across Phase 1 and Phase 2 on 11.7 acres, of which 4 acres is facilities and common area — about 60 units per acre. Phase 2 is five blocks, B1 to B5, of up to 31 storeys carrying 421 units.

When is Myra Cove expected to be completed?
Phase 2 is targeted for October 2028. Phase 1 completed in April 2026. The contractual date in your own Sale and Purchase Agreement is the one that binds the developer.

How do I get to Cyberjaya from Kuala Lumpur?
By road via the Maju Expressway (MEX) or the ELITE Highway, and by rail on the MRT Putrajaya Line through Cyberjaya Utara and Putrajaya Sentral, which connects onward to the KLIA Transit line.

Are there smaller units at Myra Cove?
Not in the current release. Every layout on offer is three or four bedrooms from 1,233 sq ft up. The earlier 877 sq ft two-bedroom layouts are no longer part of the current collection.

Want to know the price for Myra Cove? PM us now — our consultant will contact you immediately. WhatsApp us here.

Property Details
DeveloperMyra
LocationCyberjaya, Selangor
TenureFreehold
Land TitleResidential
Land Area11.7 acres
Property TypeHigh Rise Condominium
No. of Tower5
Total Unit700
Total Floor31
CompletionOctober 2028
Unit Sizes
TypeSizeBedroomBathroom
Type T21,233 sqft3 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Type T2G1,233 sqft3 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Type T2GA1,233 sqft3 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Type T31,237 sqft3 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Type T51,336 sqft3 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Type T41,338 sqft3 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Type T61,426 sqft3 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Type T6A1,426 sqft4 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Type L11,431 sqft3 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Type L1A1,431 sqft4 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Type L31,548 sqft3 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Type L21,631 sqft3 Bedroom2 Bathroom
Layout & Floor Plan
T2
1,233 sqft
T2G
1,233 sqft
T2GA
1,233 sqft
T3
1,237 sqft
T5
1,336 sqft
T4
1,338 sqft
T6
1,426 sqft
T6A
1,426 sqft
L1
1,431 sqft
L1A
1,431 sqft
L3
1,548 sqft
L2
1,631 sqft
Type T2 Floor Plan
Type T2G Floor Plan
Type T2GA Floor Plan
Type T3 Floor Plan
Type T5 Floor Plan
Type T4 Floor Plan
Type T6 Floor Plan
Type T6A Floor Plan
Type L1 Floor Plan
Type L1A Floor Plan
Type L3 Floor Plan
Type L2 Floor Plan
Size
1,233 sqft
Bedroom
3
Bathroom
2

Is Myra Cove Right For You?

Why Buy at Myra Cove

Residential title, not commercial. This is the line most buyers skip and then pay for monthly. A fully residential condominium is billed at residential tariffs for electricity, water, quit rent, assessment and Indah Water. Against a serviced apartment on a commercial title, that gap runs for the entire time you own the place.

Sixty units an acre, with 4 acres of it given back. 700 units on 11.7 acres, four of which are facilities and common area. That density buys you a lake frontage, a park spine and a garden between blocks instead of a single podium deck with a lap pool squeezed onto it. The access gate to the lake is the part you cannot build later.

Every layout is a family layout. The smallest unit on offer is 1,233 sq ft with three bedrooms, two bathrooms and a proper yard behind the kitchen. There are no studios here and no compact one-bedrooms, so the building fills with households rather than short-term tenants.

Why Myra Cove May Not Suit You

Cyberjaya is a drive, and the address is not next to a station. Cyberjaya Utara and Putrajaya Sentral serve the township, but not the doorstep. Kuala Lumpur city centre is a highway commute on the MEX or the ELITE, and traffic at both ends of the day is real. Budget a car per working adult.

Phase 2 hands over in October 2028. That is a long wait if you need somewhere to live now, and it carries the usual off-plan exposure — check the developer's delivery record and read the completion clause in your own SPA rather than the marketing date. Phase 1's April 2026 handover is the track record worth asking about.

There is nothing small here. If you want a compact unit for one person, or the lowest possible entry into Cyberjaya, this is the wrong project — the 877 sq ft layouts from the earlier phase are gone and the current collection starts at 1,233 sq ft. Bigger units mean bigger maintenance charges too, since those are charged per square foot.

Area Deep Dive: Cyberjaya, Selangor

Schools and campuses4
  • Multimedia University (MMU)
  • Limkokwing University of Creative Technology
  • Heriot-Watt University Malaysia
  • ELC International School Cyberjaya
Healthcare3
  • Hospital Cyberjaya
  • Hospital Putrajaya
  • Cyberjaya University College of Medical Sciences
Daily essentials4
  • DPULZE Shopping Centre
  • Tamarind Square
  • Shaftsbury Square
  • Gem In Mall
Transit and highways4
  • Cyberjaya City Centre MRT
  • ELITE Highway
  • MEX Highway
  • Damansara–Puchong Expressway

Distances vary by exact address and time of day. Drive your intended commute at peak hour before deciding.

Location

Enquiry More Info Here

Our Team will reply immediately

🔒 Your info is safe and never shared.

Your Consultant
N
Nick Lim Kee Foong
Property Consultant
REN (44288)
WhatsApp Us Directly
FAQ
Is Myra Cove a condominium or a serviced apartment?

It is a fully residential condominium on a residential title. Assessment, quit rent, electricity, water and Indah Water are all charged at residential rates, which is the practical difference from a serviced apartment on a commercial title.

What is the tenure at Myra Cove?

Freehold. There is a restriction of interest on the title — the land cannot be transferred, leased or charged without State Authority consent — which your lawyer handles at the Sale and Purchase Agreement stage.

What unit types are available at Myra Cove?

Twelve released layouts from 1,233 to 1,631 sq ft, all three or four bedrooms with two bathrooms, grouped into the Express, Embrace and Eden collections. Terraced Eden layouts add between 100 and 512 sq ft of outdoor space on top of the built-up area.

How many units and blocks does Myra Cove have?

700 units in total across Phase 1 and Phase 2 on 11.7 acres, of which 4 acres is facilities and common area — about 60 units per acre. Phase 2 is five blocks, B1 to B5, of up to 31 storeys carrying 421 units.

When is Myra Cove expected to be completed?

Phase 2 is targeted for October 2028. Phase 1 completed in April 2026. The contractual date in your own Sale and Purchase Agreement is the one that binds the developer.

Monthly Instalment Calculator

Enter any purchase price and adjust the figures below.

Estimated monthly instalment

Estimate only, for your own planning. Not a loan offer. Excludes legal fees, stamp duty, insurance and maintenance.

Not sure of the price yet? PM us — our consultant will contact you immediately.
View All Properties Contact Us